Post

Uncontrollably Fond

uncontrollably-fond

Title                      : Uncontrollably Fond / 함부로 애틋하게

Released Date    : July 6, 2016

Episode                : 20 Eps

Director               : Park Hyun-suk

Cast                       : Kim Woo-bin, Bae Suzy

Synopsis             : When Shin Joon-Young and No Eul were children, they were separated and became heartbroken. As adults they meet again. Shin Joon-Young is now a top actor and singer. He is intelligent and attractive. No Eul is the PD of documentaries. She values money over justice and kisses up to those with more power than her.

Warning: Kalo ngga mau pusing nonton drama yang desperate, sedikit happy, sedikit lucu, jangan nonton ini. Kecuali kalian penasaran pengen liat Kim Woo Bin topless.

Ini ya dari episode 1 aja twistnya udah bikin syok, makin lama makin ada aja twistnya. Dan pasti yang nonton bakalan kesel sama satu karakter, ada ya orang yang kayak begitu.

Banyak orang sebenernya pesimis begitu tau leadnya Suzy karna secara akting, dia ngga bagus-bagus amat. Tapi di drama ini ternyata emang iya, aktingnya ngga yang wow tapi ngga yang jelek juga. Tapi sih mendingan dia jadi model aja lah udah. Kim Woo Bin juga ya sama sih.

Jadi ya gitu. Selesai sudah gregetannya karna udah finale.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s